Of Immediate Interest
Public Lecture on Next Friday at 2.00 PM. Details to be notified soon.

Newsletter

UGC NET/JRF Awardees


The list of awardees of UGC NET/JRF is given below:

December 2017
December 2016
  • ***
  • ***
  • Lireni Tsanglou
  • Marina Chithan
December 2015
December 2014
  • Miriam Ryndem
  • Kimneithem Kipgen
  • Nicodim Basumatary
  • Lalhmangaihchhungi Hnamte
  • K. Vanlalhruaitluanga
  • Khoda Oniya
  • Mido Tayeng
  • Namrata Singh
  • Labetphylla Phanbuh
December 2013
December 2012
  • Rosalie Bergman Marbaniang
  • Pynskhemberlang Pohnong
  • Sedrina Grace Hynniewta
  • Yomica Valerie Syiemlieh
  • Zademo Murry
  • Donboklang Syiemsadd
  • Wandur Basan Rynjah
  • Anna Lalruatfeli Hrahsel
  • Ronald E. Lyngdoh
  • Beiseia Darlong
  • B.N. Kuizebe
  • Albertson Lyngdoh
  • Juli Borgohain
  • Gary W. Nongsteng
June 2012
December 2011
  • Ailang R.L. Mawphlang
  • Kh. Pou
  • Ms. Lasara M. Lyngdoh
  • Mr. B. Mawkhiew
  • Mr. H. Kerwood Thabah
  • Ms. Asu Chuzho
  • Mr. Dondor Marboh
  • Mr. L.C. Massar
  • Ms. A.R. Lyngdoh
  • Mr. Juban Nongbri
  • Ms. Deimonmitre Rymbai
  • Mr. Phrangsngi Pyrtuh
  • Mr. Defineties Dkhar
  • Ms. Cordelia C.L. Thabah
  • Ms. Annette R. Lyngdoh
June 2010
December 2009
  • Ms. Fairy Thurstina Marak
  • Mr. Hamlet Born Lyngdoh
  • Ms. Eladlang Pasi
  • Mr. Rishanlang Sunn
  • Ms. Pyallie D. Sangma
  • Ms. K. Angela Lalhmingsangi
  • Mr. Joel Basumatary
June 2009
December 2008
  • Mr. Banteilang Latam (Repeated)
  • Ms. Decristy Thabah
  • Ms. Iwadala Passah
  • Mr. James Todiuwang
  • Mr. Binoy Goswami
  • Mr. Banteilang Latam
December 2007
June 2007
  • Ms. Rinmila Angkang
  • Ms. Ibansara Rynjah
  • Damerilin Synrem
  • R. Lalmangaihsangi
  • Lalramdinpuii Renthlei
  • Da-oo-Laloo
  • Kamdinlian Guite
December 2006
June 2006
  • Mr. Risuk Nongrum
  • Mr. Wanshanborlang Khardewsaw
  • Mr. Debabrata Sutradhar
  • Ms. Aleeza V. Kharkongor
  • Mr. Hubert Lyngdoh
  • Ms. Ribiangti Kharmawlong
  • Ms. Rupa Bakor Kharshiing
  • Mr. K.C. Adaina
  • Ms. Bewang Lamin
  • Ms. Ibalari Phylla Khongjoh
  • Ms. Unity Khongjoh
  • Ms. Laramdinpuii Renthlei
  • Ms. Kimneihoi Thomsong
  • Mr. Gerald Marwein
  • Ms. Anika M.W. Kshiar Shadap
  • Ms. Apsaralin Nongsteng
  • Mr. Brando B. Vanlalmuana
  • Mr. Lambustar Wahlang
  • Mr. Solin Shylla
  • Ms. Ibandalin Wanswett
  • Mr. K. Rhanbemo Kithan
  • Mr. Kote U Sekhamo
  • Ms. Anidaphi Wahlang
  • Ms. Balapynhun S. Kharbuki
December 2005
June 2005
  • Mr. Iada Martin Marbaniang
  • Ms. Darishisha W. Thangkhiew
  • Mr. Imlibenla Jamir
  • Ms. Charlene M. Swer
  • Ms. Grace D. Pyrtuh
  • Ms. S. Kharumnuid
  • Ms. Roseline Angami
  • Ms. Dapbiang Nongkynrih
  • Mr. Kundan Tiwari
  • Mr. Samuel Shelly
  • Mr. Embhahlang Wett
  • Ms. C. Lalbiaksiami
  • Mr. Readingstar John Nongbri
  • Mr. Wallamlaibor Lyngkhoi
  • Mr. Staising Kharbteng

 

 

    E-JOURNAL
Journal of Alternative Economic Analysis

The Journal focuses on the research contributions to various upcoming approaches to analysis of the functioning of real-world economies in different countries. It welcomes original research articles/papers on agent-based computational, evolutionary, old (new) institutional, behavioral, ecological and environmental economics.

    E-BULLETIN
Quarterly Bulletin of the Department

The Department publishes a quarterly bulletin to publicize the research output of high quality emanating from the research work/activities of its faculty members and research scholars.
ONGOING RESEARCH
Current Research Work in the Department

A number of research topics, especially on the economy of the upland areas, are currently being investigated in the Department.
Design downloaded from free website templates.


Website Builder